Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Brewer High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/10/2012 01:59 PM
          2012 Division III New England XC Championship - 11/10/2012           
                          Westfield State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Keri Lambert              SR Amherst               20:48.94  
  2 Addie Tousley             SR Middlebury            21:07.13  
  3 Kaleigh Kenny             JR Williams              21:29.91  
  4 Adrienne Strait           SO Williams              21:38.10  
  5 Elaine McVay              SO MIT                   21:43.53  
  6 Molly Carl                SR Southern Mai          21:45.26  
  7 Molly Rouillard           SR Bridgewater           21:47.36  
  8 Brooke Johnson            SR MIT                   21:48.09  
  9 Maggie Fitter             SR Keene State           21:56.95  
 10 Nicole Zeinstra           FR MIT                   22:00.08  
 11 Berol Dewdney             SR Colby                 22:01.96  
 12 Kaitlin Allen             SO MIT                   22:04.09  
 13 Lucy Whipps               SO Middlebury            22:05.06  
 14 Gabrielle Naranja         JR Bates                 22:05.23  
 15 Hannah Zydanowicz         SO Roger Willia          22:08.23  
 16 Julia Mark                SR Wesleyan              22:09.22  
 17 Brianne Mirecki           JR Williams              22:09.69  
 18 Louisa Lee                JR Williams              22:12.30  
 19 Audrey Gould              FR Tufts                 22:12.61  
 20 Marina Capalbo            SO Babson                22:13.01  
 21 Emily Attwood             JR Middlebury            22:13.29  
 22 Madelena Rizzo            JR Bowdoin               22:13.35  
 23 Martina de Geus           JR MIT                   22:13.98  
 24 Sarah Guth                SO Middlebury            22:14.74  
 25 Elena Jay                 SO Bates                 22:18.03  
 26 Amy Trainque              SO Westfield St          22:18.48  
 27 Abby Barker               JR Tufts                 22:18.84  
 28 Elizabeth Briskin         SO Amherst               22:19.26  
 29 Alison Maxwell            SO Middlebury            22:20.32  
 30 Katie Rominger            JR Middlebury            22:21.00  
 31 Sarah Quinn               FR MIT                   22:21.15  
 32 Alicia Fannon             SR Bates                 22:23.97  
 33 Shayna Barbash            JR Williams              22:25.04  
 34 Priyanka Fouda            FR Wellesley             22:28.90  
 35 Hannah Zeltner            FR Bates                 22:29.23  
 36 Ariana Beers              FR Conn College          22:31.57  
 37 Gabriella Gaudreault      JR Springfield           22:31.92  
 38 Amelia Ortiz              SO Williams              22:35.87  
 39 Mira Carey-Hatch          JR Bates                 22:36.13  
 40 Danielle Opatovsky        FR Smith                 22:36.69  
 41 Amelia Lundkvist          JR Brandeis              22:36.91  
 42 Katie Carlson             SO Middlebury            22:37.70  
 43 Julia Hajnoczky           SR Tufts                 22:39.20  
 44 Alison Smith              SO Williams              22:40.43  
 45 Alexandra Taylor          JR MIT                   22:42.29  
 46 Randelle Boots            SR Wellesley             22:44.09  
 47 Jessica Sherry            SR Wesleyan              22:45.10  
 48 Olivia Beltrani           FR Tufts                 22:45.58  
 49 Amber Dostie              SO St. Joseph's          22:47.27  
 50 Cristina Lucas            SR Wellesley             22:48.04  
 51 Caroline Rose             FR Amherst               22:48.13  
 52 Lauren Almeida            SR Amherst               22:50.73  
 53 Erin Crawford             JR Keene State           22:51.13  
 54 Amanda Solch              JR Bates                 22:51.50  
 55 Ali Kirsch                JR Brandeis              22:52.82  
 56 Victoria Hewey            SR WPI                   22:53.77  
 57 Olivia MacKenzie          SR Bowdoin               22:55.55  
 58 Elodie Reed               SR Amherst               22:56.71  
 59 Georgia Crane             FR Wheaton (Mas          22:56.92  
 60 Jaimee Dorsey             FR RIC                   22:59.02  
 61 Sara Putterman            SR Wellesley             22:59.50  
 62 Kathleen Sheehan          SO Umass Dartmo          22:59.61  
 63 Katie Ferrall             FR Smith                 22:59.80  
 64 Hannah Zimmerman          SR Wesleyan              23:00.22  
 65 Katherine Connolly        JR Colby                 23:01.26  
 66 Julie Tevenan             FR WPI                   23:02.25  
 67 Taylor Bickford           SO Wellesley             23:03.03  
 68 Lucy Skinner              FR Bowdoin               23:04.54  
 69 Vanessa Wilkins           SO Wellesley             23:05.17  
 70 Leah Miller               JR Lesley                23:06.06  
 71 Kylee Drugan-Eppich       JR Smith                 23:06.21  
 72 Meghan Kalinowski         JR Coast Guard           23:07.33  
 73 Madeleine Carey           JR Tufts                 23:07.45  
 74 Marie Whitney             JR Keene State           23:09.41  
 75 Lilly Fisher              SR Tufts                 23:11.14  
 76 Rachael Cardin            SR Westfield St          23:12.92  
 77 Jordan Silva              FR Wheaton (Mas          23:14.16  
 78 Laura Peterson            JR Tufts                 23:15.04  
 79 Ada Smith                 SR Wellesley             23:15.68  
 80 Betsy Black               FR Amherst               23:16.49  
 81 Keryn Thorvaldsen         SR Lesley                23:17.29  
 82 Brooke Davis              FR Southern Mai          23:18.66  
 83 Hannah Damron             FR Southern Mai          23:19.06  
 84 Charlotte Margel          SR Babson                23:19.73  
 85 Katherine McWilliams      SR Southern Mai          23:19.90  
 86 Kelli Halligan            FR Babson                23:21.29  
 87 Riley Wilk                SO Keene State           23:24.41  
 88 Caitlin Miller            SR Southern Mai          23:25.27  
 89 Elizabeth DeLeon          FR Mount Holyok          23:25.88  
 90 Lindsay Cullen            SR Bates                 23:26.50  
 91 Aubrey Palmquist          FR Salve Regina          23:27.63  
 92 Alanna McDonough          FR Colby                 23:29.65  
 93 Erin Donohue              SR Worcester St          23:31.05  
 94 Michaela Moran            FR U. of New En          23:31.52  
 95 Ashlynne Xiarhos          FR Westfield St          23:31.96  
 96 Laurel Whitney            FR Colby                 23:34.26  
 97 Alecia Palmer             SO Husson                23:35.01  
 98 Ceili Brennan             SR Wesleyan              23:35.82  
 99 Sarah Blatt               SR Coast Guard           23:36.34  
100 Chloe Lalonde             SR Wesleyan              23:37.52  
101 Beth Gollin               SO Coast Guard           23:40.02  
102 Gina Stalica              FR Bowdoin               23:40.76  
103 Dana Fry                  SO Mount Holyok          23:41.98  
104 Kait Wheeler              FR Keene State           23:46.03  
105 Colleen Ahern             JR U. of New En          23:47.38  
106 Erika Roth                SR Clark (Mass.          23:48.59  
107 Victoria Van-Alstine-Tau  SO Westfield St          23:49.25  
108 Brenna Fischer            SO Bowdoin               23:50.80  
109 Shoshana Kruskal          JR Wheaton (Mas          23:51.04  
110 Sonrisa O'Toole           SO Wheaton (Mas          23:53.67  
111 Dagmara Sobczyk           FR Wheaton (Mas          23:53.75  
112 Annie Penfield-Cyr        SR Trinity               23:54.12  
113 Hannah McCallum           JR WPI                   23:55.74  
114 Heather Eaton             SO St. Joseph's          23:58.33  
115 Maggie Hensel             FR Brandeis              23:59.77  
116 Hannah Doolittle          SO Keene State           24:01.42  
117 Danielle Poto             FR Bridgewater           24:01.49  
118 Morgan Lingar             SR Colby                 24:02.71  
119 Cynthia Masai             FR Smith                 24:03.72  
120 Lynsay Wray               SR Westfield St          24:04.38  
121 Abby Monette              FR Westfield St          24:06.45  
122 Lucia Garcia              JR Mount Holyok          24:06.75  
123 Brittany Colford          SR Colby                 24:11.23  
124 Kaley Mientkiewicz        SO Keene State           24:12.50  
125 Ali Barret                JR Worcester St          24:15.20  
126 Brianna Malanga           FR Bowdoin               24:15.63  
127 Ema Waldschmidt           JR Salve Regina          24:15.66  
128 Melissa Keeley            FR Coast Guard           24:15.93  
129 Rachel Orlando            FR New England           24:15.96  
130 Victoria Dunch            JR Smith                 24:15.98  
131 Mallory Clark             SR Norwich               24:16.03  
132 Laura Furfaro             SR Johnson & Wales       24:17.69  
133 Rebecca Tellier           FR RIC                   24:21.41  
134 Morgan Beede              JR Southern Mai          24:21.81  
135 Emily Winter              FR Conn College          24:22.53  
136 Nicole Lepre              SR Wesleyan              24:23.46  
137 Kelsey Whitaker           FR Brandeis              24:24.92  
138 Julia Merton              SR Mount Holyok          24:25.69  
139 Liliana Rutler            SR Roger Willia          24:27.04  
140 Nicole Adam               FR Conn College          24:27.08  
141 Nellie Triedman           SR Wesleyan              24:27.64  
142 Katisha Bellegarde        FR Umass Dartmo          24:27.84  
143 Brooke Madden             SR Southern Mai          24:28.03  
144 Brianne Dunn              SO Colby-Sawyer          24:29.33  
145 Maria Grandoni            SO WPI                   24:30.13  
146 Emily Quallen             FR Coast Guard           24:30.59  
147 Olivia Tarantino          SO Amherst               24:30.76  
148 Natalie Hardman           SO U. of New En          24:30.78  
149 Lauren Young              JR Coast Guard           24:36.58  
150 Leanne Beedle             FR Gordon                24:38.09  
151 Elizabeth Footit          SO Springfield           24:40.41  
152 Michelle Wesley           SR Conn College          24:44.45  
153 Ellie Wu                  SO Coast Guard           24:44.87  
154 Sarah Knop                SO Springfield           24:45.03  
155 Kate Levinson             SR Johnson & Wales       24:46.50  
156 Abby Mosca                JR Smith                 24:46.52  
157 Lauren Rabideau           FR St. Joseph's          24:47.78  
158 Jennifer Holley           SO Westfield St          24:48.26  
159 Annelise Donahue          SO U. of New En          24:50.37  
160 Micaela Young             JR Smith                 24:50.62  
161 phoebe Tengdin            SR Mount Holyok          24:51.31  
162 Maggie Bryan              SO Bowdoin               24:51.87  
163 Kristen St. Pierre        JR Roger Willia          24:53.29  
164 Samantha Pinkham          FR Bridgewater           24:53.87  
165 Erica Fisher              JR Springfield           24:54.88  
166 Emily Urquhart            SO Colby-Sawyer          24:56.61  
167 Thais Ziegenhals          JR Gordon                24:57.86  
168 Jessica Klepper           SR Johnson & Wales       24:58.86  
169 Kim Shepherd              SR Endicott              24:59.47  
170 Hillary Wilson            JR Wheaton (Mas          25:00.23  
171 Erin Edwards              FR U. of New En          25:00.46  
172 Samantha Goedeke          SR Gordon                25:01.33  
173 Nina Groseclose           SR Roger Willia          25:02.56  
174 Erica Mallozzi            FR Fitchburg St          25:03.10  
175 Katie Hakanson-Stacy      SR Gordon                25:04.27  
176 Alexis Gallipoli          SR Salve Regina          25:04.58  
177 Chenice Branquino         SR Fitchburg St          25:05.35  
178 Jenna Pickard             JR Worcester St          25:07.32  
179 Morgan Mrak               JR Springfield           25:07.71  
180 Chelsey Peso              SO Worcester St          25:08.42  
181 Catherine O'Connell-Stin  JR Trinity               25:09.62  
182 Caila Walker              SO Colby-Sawyer          25:10.93  
183 Erin Haynes               SO Endicott              25:10.99  
184 Zoe Greenberg             SR Clark (Mass.          25:15.22  
185 Alice Lala                FR Southern Ver          25:17.05  
186 Anna Laurence             FR Conn College          25:18.33  
187 Mary Beth Gray            JR Gordon                25:18.92  
188 Erin Bisceglia            SR Brandeis              25:19.42  
189 Joslyn DelSignore         SR Emmanuel              25:19.69  
190 Merry Byrne               SR Conn College          25:20.91  
191 Caitlin Walde             SO WPI                   25:22.90  
192 Cassie Tricou             SR Lyndon State          25:23.39  
193 Jennifer Cardinal         SO Worcester St          25:23.58  
194 Katie O'Koren             SR Roger Willia          25:27.39  
195 Abby Wright               FR Springfield           25:28.80  
196 Janet Brady               SO Framingham S          25:29.96  
197 Nicole Sidiropoulos       SR Umass Boston          25:35.78  
198 Molly Metivier            JR Emmanuel              25:37.99  
199 Katie Schmidt             SO Western NE            25:38.14  
200 Ashley Condon             SR St. Joseph's          25:39.19  
201 Haley Dyer                FR WPI                   25:39.51  
202 Joelle Ross               FR Salve Regina          25:40.17  
203 Joanna Mumbey             SO Johnson & Wales       25:40.30  
204 Jocelyn Kane              SO Endicott              25:41.30  
205 Elizabeth Preysner        JR Trinity               25:41.85  
206 Jackie Rosa               JR Lesley                25:42.34  
207 Jackie Ofria              FR Salve Regina          25:43.52  
208 Amy Klopp                 SO Conn College          25:46.95  
209 Molly Frankinburger       SO Husson                25:48.05  
210 Elena Cox                 JR Framingham S          25:48.89  
211 Elizabeth Baker           SO Mount Holyok          25:49.64  
212 Jessica Orr               FR WPI                   25:49.70  
213 Brittany Grueter          SR Worcester St          25:49.89  
214 Mariah Eilers             SO Castleton St          25:50.81  
215 Molly Paris               FR Brandeis              25:50.94  
216 Abby Grieco               SO Clark (Mass.          25:52.47  
217 Holly Davis               SR Endicott              25:53.03  
218 Susahani Sarkar           FR Johnson & Wales       25:53.58  
219 Hillary Detert            FR Mount Holyok          25:53.97  
220 Katherine Burns           SR Springfield           25:54.42  
221 Renee Laurencelle         SO Umass Dartmo          25:56.02  
222 Abigail Barrett           FR Trinity               25:56.28  
223 Haylee Kurkoski           FR Roger Willia          25:57.11  
224 Marlena Springstubb       SO Clark (Mass.          25:57.34  
225 Hana Kita                 FR Norwich               25:58.94  
226 Chloe Egan                FR Emmanuel              25:59.20  
227 Emilia McGrath            FR Lesley                25:59.28  
228 Jill Porter               SO Johnson St.           26:02.69  
229 Jenae Harrison            SO Fitchburg St          26:05.38  
230 Noa Kupfer                SR Lesley                26:07.11  
231 Elizabeth Norcini         FR Gordon                26:07.96  
232 Braila Roy                SO Fitchburg St          26:10.01  
233 Natalie Marchi            SR Worcester St          26:11.82  
234 Salena Sykes              SR Maine-Farmin          26:12.49  
235 Dakota VanTine            JR Green Mounta          26:13.13  
236 Linda Fortunato           SR Fitchburg St          26:13.71  
237 Caitlin Dorr              SO Umass Dartmo          26:15.56  
238 Samantha Wilkinson        JR Fitchburg St          26:16.09  
239 Jillian Mendes            JR Endicott              26:17.31  
240 Lauren Riccardi           SR Roger Willia          26:17.79  
241 Meredith Hinz             SO Norwich               26:18.89  
242 Rachel Keller             FR Brandeis              26:21.02  
243 Janelle Winship           FR Emmanuel              26:21.70  
244 Julie Roberts             FR Emmanuel              26:22.67  
245 Taylor Clancy             JR Bridgewater           26:23.01  
246 Kim Hentz                 SR U. of New En          26:23.33  
247 Danielle Martin           JR Emmanuel              26:23.54  
248 Mariah Geiger             FR Gordon                26:24.49  
249 Farren Welzel             FR Maine-Farmin          26:27.15  
250 Elizabeth Ward            FR Fitchburg St          26:28.97  
251 Meaghan Mauer             JR Emmanuel              26:29.03  
252 Elizabeth Moreau          SO Bridgewater           26:29.35  
253 Cadyn Wilson              SO Maine-Farmin          26:30.32  
254 Meagan Cutler             SO Umass Dartmo          26:36.09  
255 Hannah Laviolette         SR Western NE            26:39.18  
256 Julia Bernas              JR Western NE            26:39.82  
257 Solange Carpenter         JR Lasell                26:41.53  
258 Liz Doherty               SO Colby-Sawyer          26:42.94  
259 Morgan Strout             SO Husson                26:43.15  
260 Katie Donovan             FR Babson                26:47.62  
261 Elizabeth Goetz           FR Trinity               26:48.37  
262 Rebekah Miller            SO Babson                26:48.58  
263 Lea Cure                  FR Salve Regina          26:51.31  
264 Haley Omasta              FR Southern Ver          26:51.77  
265 Lauren Andres             JR Wheaton (Mas          26:57.40  
266 Mary Daly                 SO Trinity               26:59.28  
267 Katie Herlihy             JR Salem State           26:59.85  
268 Allie Minor               FR Castleton St          27:07.18  
269 Kim Martins               SR U. of New En          27:10.09  
270 Allison Polaski           SR Johnson & Wales       27:11.42  
271 Kristi Bryer              SO Husson                27:13.20  
272 Grace Dancoes             FR St. Joseph's          27:16.22  
273 Jessica Connor            SO Umass Dartmo          27:19.47  
274 Alexandra Petsuck         SO Suffolk               27:20.55  
275 Elena Pereira             FR Lesley                27:25.31  
276 Rachel Huber              JR Maine-Farmin          27:28.78  
277 Shelby Woodworth          SO Endicott              27:32.43  
278 Kendra Jackson            SO Husson                27:33.84  
279 Kayla Reeves              SR Clark (Mass.          27:36.92  
280 Ainsley Nettell           SO Lyndon State          27:37.36  
281 Emma Hazen                FR Framingham S          27:39.48  
282 Katie Ciras               FR Salem State           27:42.99  
283 Alana Regan               JR Western NE            27:45.52  
284 Alex Summers              FR Clark (Mass.          27:47.61  
285 Chelsea Gallant           JR Colby-Sawyer          27:50.64  
286 Kirstin McCombs           SO St. Joseph's          27:56.31  
287 Maura McCusker            JR Western NE            27:58.86  
288 Elissa May                SR Lesley                27:58.87  
289 Rachel Knuth              FR Lasell                27:59.79  
290 Sheilah Newcity           FR Mitchell              28:01.77  
291 Rachel Lehouillier        SO Elms                  28:02.14  
292 mckynze works             JR Castleton St          28:03.42  
293 Erin Comeau               JR Salem State           28:04.64  
294 Jamie Russo               FR Lasell                28:06.17  
295 Jenna Anan                FR Framingham S          28:07.44  
296 Claire Simmons            SO Mass. Libera          28:07.78  
297 Antoinette Galdo          SR Salve Regina          28:13.99  
298 Sara Tancreti             JR Colby-Sawyer          28:17.75  
299 Danielle Sylvester        SO Mass. Libera          28:22.01  
300 Bridget Evangelista       JR Suffolk               28:41.05  
301 Keeley Cronin             JR Maine-Farmin          28:43.58  
302 Giana Valletta            SR Johnson & Wales       28:46.51  
303 Jessica Smith             JR Lasell                28:47.15  
304 Monica Conlin             SO Mass. Libera          28:55.07  
305 Hannah Lynch              FR Colby-Sawyer          28:55.26  
306 Emma Bernard              FR Elms                  28:57.29  
307 Katie Buchanan            JR Mitchell              29:04.15  
308 Leah Morgan               SR Lyndon State          29:06.81  
309 Irina Mesmer              SO New England           29:08.37  
310 Maya Grevatt              SO Clark (Mass.          29:09.57  
311 Florraine Lapotry         FR RIC                   29:13.38  
312 Haley Amenta              JR Mass. Libera          29:14.31  
313 Alexandra Cocco           FR Trinity               29:16.13  
314 Lauren Masiero            SR Southern Ver          29:18.47  
315 Riley Jones               FR St. Joseph's          29:25.28  
316 Amelia Tacheny            FR Maine-Farmin          29:25.70  
317 Colleen Kunz              FR Castleton St          29:28.45  
318 Martha Pratt              SO Mass. Libera          29:31.13  
319 Amanda Gemme              JR Western NE            29:34.92  
320 Joyce Simon               FR Bridgewater           29:51.12  
321 Jessica Graham            SO RIC                   29:56.38  
322 Emily Farr                SR Suffolk               29:57.49  
323 Ginny Tolbert             FR Maine Mariti          29:57.77  
324 Brieana Poirier           SO Mitchell              30:03.24  
325 Megan O'Brien             SR Castleton St          30:04.94  
326 Christina Annicelli       SR Lasell                30:06.37  
327 Sierra Murray             FR Husson                30:09.86  
328 Nicole Beerman            JR Suffolk               30:12.07  
329 Cori Simmons              JR Suffolk               30:14.02  
330 Kerry Ashe                JR Elms                  30:25.08  
331 Renee Zackular            JR Framingham S          30:29.42  
332 Lian Brumaghim            FR Bay Path              30:33.68  
333 Ally Bejma                SR RIC                   30:34.68  
334 Nicole Luce               JR Anna Maria            30:38.25  
335 Shirley Ryan              SO Elms                  30:41.05  
336 Maggie Guillette          SR Anna Maria            30:45.01  
337 Jessica Fields            SO Bay Path              30:48.29  
338 Samantha DePlanche        SR Maine Mariti          30:51.37  
339 Cathy Farias              JR Salem State           30:52.93  
340 Britanny Galipeau         SR Mass. Libera          30:55.16  
341 Cailey Bilodeau           JR Bridgewater           31:07.07  
342 Tierney Caulfield         SO Mitchell              31:07.15  
343 Kathryn Johnson           JR Mass. Libera          31:10.73  
344 Paige Borden              SO Western NE            31:12.00  
345 Catalina Rufin            SO Suffolk               31:12.99  
346 Caitlin Ryan              FR Castleton St          31:19.34  
347 Monique LaPierre          JR Framingham S          31:22.73  
348 Gabrielle Wells           FR Maine Mariti          31:32.83  
349 Philomena Nessralla       FR Framingham S          31:37.60  
350 Haley Joslyn              SO Lyndon State          31:38.30  
351 Lissa McClennan           JR Anna Maria            31:41.21  
352 Murphy Rose               SR Anna Maria            31:43.14  
353 Jessica Santiago          SO Babson                31:53.44  
354 Nicole Gracie             FR RIC                   32:05.59  
355 Elin Sonesson             FR Maine Mariti          32:39.57  
356 Blair Ginden              SO Babson                32:42.58  
357 Meagan Swahn              JR Lyndon State          32:45.88  
358 Emily Taylor              SO Elms                  32:54.34  
359 Alaina Eldredge           JR Lasell                33:00.37  
360 Kathy Comeau              FR Salem State           33:13.93  
361 Shelly Audette            SO Castleton St          33:27.04  
362 Morgan Packer-McCarthy    FR Bay Path              33:45.55  
363 Gabrielle Barkley         FR New England           34:33.79  
364 Maddie Boehm              SO Elms                  36:18.86  
365 Alice Stenquist           FR Maine Mariti          39:02.47  
366 Steph Konstantinidis      JR Elms                  39:50.18  
367 Emily Kochanek            SO Lasell                40:34.53