Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 06:56 PM
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
          Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/28/2012           
                   Westfield State College - Westfield, MA.                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Walsh              SR Keene State           10:57.65   10   
  2 Kathleen Sheehan          FR UMass Dartmo          11:31.49    8   
  3 Kaley Mientkiewicz        FR Keene State           12:00.44    6   
  4 Riley Wilk                FR Keene State           12:23.26    4   
  5 Nikki Leeman              SO Keene State           12:36.68    2   
 
Event 3  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Miller            JR Southern Mai          41:35.22   10   
  2 Katherine McWilliams      JR Southern Mai          41:57.19    8   
  3 Alexa Palasky             SO Eastern Conn          42:10.55    6   
  4 Wendy Bouton              SO Eastern Conn          44:08.00    4   
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMass Dartmouth                                       50.53   1  10   
  2 Southern Maine                                        51.54   1   8   
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                     51.69   2   6   
  4 RIC                                                   52.52   2   4   
  5 UMass Boston                                          52.80   2   2   
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Mills               JR Keene State           17:36.62   10   
  2 Courtney Testa            JR UMass Dartmo          18:02.74    8   
  3 Morgan Beede              SO Southern Mai          18:34.47    6   
  4 Amanda Quinones           SR Eastern Conn          18:44.83    4   
  5 Erin Duffy                SO Keene State           19:31.21    2   
  6 Marie Whitney             SO Keene State           19:39.26    1   
  7 Hannah Doolittle          FR Keene State           19:39.77  
  8 Kassy Montgomery          FR Keene State           20:25.40  
  9 Lisa Sander               JR Keene State           20:42.27  
 10 Allison Tamiso            JR Keene State           21:23.08  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai             15.27Q  0.7  1 
  3 Bethany Dumas             SR Southern Mai             15.79Q  2.7  3 
 13 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn             16.86   2.7  3 
 15 Alessandra Fiallos        SO UMass Boston             17.88   2.7  3 
 18 Morgan Whittier           FR RIC                      18.89   2.7  3 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai             15.17   1.6  10   
  2 Bethany Dumas             SR Southern Mai             15.60   1.6   8   
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai             12.55q -0.3  5 
  5 Jillian VanNess           JR UMass Dartmo             12.64q -1.3  4 
 10 Samara Faustin            JR UMass Boston             13.13   1.3  2 
 15 Isabelle Pierre           SO UMass Dartmo             13.64  -0.3  5 
 17 Avery Mansfield           FR Keene State              13.71  -1.3  4 
 22 Alessandra Fiallos        SO UMass Boston             14.02  -0.3  5 
 27 Ashley Dessources         FR UMass Dartmo             14.49  -1.3  4 
 29 Fatima Konteh             FR UMass Boston             14.72  -1.3  4 
 30 Mari Littleton            FR UMass Boston             14.73   1.4  3 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jillian VanNess           JR UMass Dartmo             12.39   1.3  10   
  2 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai             12.51   1.3   8   
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Carl                JR Southern Mai           4:42.78   10   
  2 Paige Mills               JR Keene State            4:50.17    8   
  3 Maggie Fitter             JR Keene State            4:51.05    6   
  4 Morgan Beede              SO Southern Mai           4:55.68    4   
  5 Katie France              SO Eastern Conn           5:09.27    2   
  6 Sarah Titus               SR Keene State            5:20.04    1   
  7 Haley Milsark             FR Keene State            5:31.35  
  8 Kelly Labanara            FR Eastern Conn           5:33.56  
  9 Katherine Tomasco         JR Eastern Conn           5:49.09  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                      57.69   4  10   
  2 Christina Massey          JR Southern Mai             59.71   3   8   
  3 Melanie Escalante         FR Keene State              60.84   4   6   
  4 Emily Panciera            FR Southern Mai             61.19   3   4   
  5 Anna Whitaker             FR Southern Mai             61.84   3   2   
  6 Ariana Leao               SO UMass Boston             62.18   4   1   
  7 Morgan Cooper             JR UMass Dartmo             62.96   3 
  8 Akaya McElveen            SO Eastern Conn             63.52   3 
  9 Taylor Flood              FR Southern Mai             64.05   1 
 10 Christine Charpentier     JR Eastern Conn             64.18   2 
 11 Tacia Bryant              SO Eastern Conn             65.16   2 
 12 Caitlin Dorr              SO UMass Dartmo             67.12   1 
 13 Leslie Martin             FR UMass Dartmo             69.83   1 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Fitter             JR Keene State            2:16.10   10   
  2 Molly Carl                JR Southern Mai           2:19.10    8   
  3 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                    2:24.35    6   
  4 Brooke Madden             JR Southern Mai           2:26.90    4   
  5 Andrea Walsh              SR Keene State            2:28.25    2   
  6 Sarah Titus               SR Keene State            2:29.32    1   
  7 Megan Oliveira            SR UMass Dartmo           2:30.53  
  8 Brianna Enderson          SO Keene State            2:32.72  
  9 Kaley Mientkiewicz        FR Keene State            2:32.76  
 10 Mari Littleton            FR UMass Boston           2:34.50  
 11 Allyson Bejma             JR RIC                    2:41.63  
 12 Haley Milsark             FR Keene State            2:43.60  
 13 Riley Wilk                FR Keene State            2:43.70  
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai             62.66   2  10   
  2 Bethany Dumas             SR Southern Mai             67.27   2   8   
  3 Melanie Escalante         FR Keene State              69.73   2   6   
  4 Kathleen Sheehan          FR UMass Dartmo             69.84   2   4   
  5 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn             73.64   1   2   
  6 Nikki Leeman              SO Keene State            1:21.74   1   1   
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jillian VanNess           JR UMass Dartmo             25.45  -0.9  6  10   
  2 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                      25.93  -0.9  6   8   
  3 Samara Faustin            JR UMass Boston             26.55  -0.9  6   6   
  4 Chelsea Key               FR RIC                      26.87   0.6  3   4   
  5 Christina Massey          JR Southern Mai             27.21  -0.9  6   2   
  6 Ariana Leao               SO UMass Boston             27.36  -1.5  5   1   
  7 Akaya McElveen            SO Eastern Conn             27.82   0.6  3 
  8 Isabelle Pierre           SO UMass Dartmo             28.21  -0.8  2 
  9 Tacia Bryant              SO Eastern Conn             28.31   0.6  3 
 10 Christine Charpentier     JR Eastern Conn             28.58   0.6  3 
 11 Avery Mansfield           FR Keene State              28.76  -0.8  2 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                      4:14.02   2  10   
  2 Eastern Conn. St.                                   4:17.92   1   8   
  3 RIC                                                 4:18.55   2   6   
  4 Keene State                                         4:18.99   2   4   
  5 UMass Dartmouth                                     4:24.51   1   2   
  6 UMass Boston                                        4:26.24   1   1   
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krista Chauvin            SO UMass Dartmo            49.73m     163-02  10   
  2 Hannah Patterson          SR Southern Mai            45.51m     149-04   8   
  3 Brittany Cole             SR UMass Dartmo            40.57m     133-01   6   
  4 Keeley Moffit             SR Keene State             38.37m     125-11   4   
  5 Jennifer Durham           JR Southern Mai            37.25m     122-02   2   
  6 Whitney Cyr               JR Keene State             36.34m     119-03   1   
  7 Sarah Ditonno             SO Keene State             36.11m     118-06 
  8 Bailey Burke              FR UMass Dartmo            35.88m     117-08 
  9 Jeannette Leo             SO RIC                     34.10m     111-10 
 10 Courtney Hartwell         FR Keene State             33.14m     108-09 
 11 Samantha Folland          FR Keene State             32.59m     106-11 
 12 Sarah Krulicki            SO Eastern Conn            32.00m     105-00 
 13 Anitra Kloczewiak         SO UMass Boston            31.97m     104-11 
 14 Megan Wallace             SR Eastern Conn            27.05m      88-09 
 15 Michelle Brahen           SO Keene State             25.66m      84-02 
 16 Nicole Aube'              FR UMass Boston            24.69m      81-00 
 17 Brittany Moore            FR UMass Boston            24.00m      78-09 
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai             5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75  10   
  2 Christina Massey          JR Southern Mai             5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50   8   
  3 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn             4.90m   2.0  16-01.00   6   
  4 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                      4.85m  -1.9  15-11.00   4   
  5 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn             4.68m   2.0  15-04.25   2   
  6 Lauren Roche              SO UMass Dartmo             4.66m   0.3  15-03.50   1   
  7 Chelsea Key               FR RIC                      4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
  8 Samantha Plante           FR RIC                      4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75 
  9 Fatima Konteh             FR UMass Boston             4.45m   0.2  14-07.25 
 10 Alissa Toscano            FR Keene State              4.16m  +0.0  13-07.75 
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Huckins           SO Keene State             35.99m     118-01  10   
  2 Bethany Dumas             SR Southern Mai            35.76m     117-04   8   
  3 Krista Chauvin            SO UMass Dartmo            35.56m     116-08   6   
  4 Nicole Marrero            FR Keene State             33.78m     110-10   4   
  5 Alisha Barrett            FR Keene State             32.28m     105-11   2   
  6 Emily Migre               SR UMass Dartmo            31.12m     102-01   1   
  7 Taylor Flood              FR Southern Mai            27.82m      91-03 
  8 Kaley Mientkiewicz        FR Keene State             27.66m      90-09 
  9 Laura Lyford              SO Southern Mai            26.95m      88-05 
 10 Sarah Krulicki            SO Eastern Conn            26.49m      86-11 
 11 Emily Staples             FR Southern Mai            24.84m      81-06 
 12 Caitlin Dorr              SO UMass Dartmo            23.93m      78-06 
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bethany Dumas             SR Southern Mai             3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  3 Amy Huhn                  SO Eastern Conn            J3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  7 Jamie Zizza               JR UMass Dartmo            J2.58m    8-05.50   6   
 10 Jacqueline Conway         SO UMass Boston            J2.41m    7-10.75   4   
 11 Emily Panciera            FR Southern Mai            J2.07m    6-09.50   2   
 12 Mary Shaw                 FR UMass Dartmo            J2.07m    6-09.50   1   
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Patterson          SR Southern Mai            38.57m     126-06  10   
  2 Krista Chauvin            SO UMass Dartmo            38.45m     126-02   8   
  3 Samantha Folland          FR Keene State             36.13m     118-06   6   
  4 Courtney Hartwell         FR Keene State             36.12m     118-06   4   
  5 Jessica Masse             SO UMass Dartmo            35.94m     117-11   2   
  6 Bailey Burke              FR UMass Dartmo            33.44m     109-08   1   
  7 Keeley Moffit             SR Keene State             31.91m     104-08 
  8 Jennifer Durham           JR Southern Mai            30.87m     101-03 
  9 Brittany Cole             SR UMass Dartmo            27.55m      90-05 
 10 Brittany Moore            FR UMass Boston            26.08m      85-07 
 11 Michelle Brahen           SO Keene State             25.49m      83-07 
 12 Anitra Kloczewiak         SO UMass Boston            25.00m      82-00 
 13 Nicole Aube'              FR UMass Boston            22.42m      73-07 
 14 Chrissy Soares-Fernandes  FR UMass Boston            22.27m      73-01 
 15 Megan Wallace             SR Eastern Conn            22.10m      72-06 
 16 Jeannette Leo             SO RIC                     20.79m      68-02 
 17 Kaitlin Merrikin          FR UMass Boston            19.03m      62-05 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai            11.40m  -0.1  37-05.00  10   
  2 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                     10.73m   1.1  35-02.50   8   
  3 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn            10.48m   1.4  34-04.75   6   
  4 Lauren Roche              SO UMass Dartmo             9.90m  -0.4  32-05.75   4   
  5 Samantha Plante           FR RIC                      9.77m   0.8  32-00.75   2   
 
Event 39  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn             1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn             1.58m    5-02.25   8   
  3 Christina Massey          JR Southern Mai            J1.58m    5-02.25   6   
  8 Jamie Zizza               JR UMass Dartmo            J1.46m    4-09.50   4   
 10 Caitlin Dorr              SO UMass Dartmo            J1.42m    4-07.75   2   
 
Event 40  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Masse             SO UMass Dartmo            12.32m   40-05.00  10   
  2 Jennifer Durham           JR Southern Mai            11.46m   37-07.25   8   
  3 Brittany Cole             SR UMass Dartmo            11.08m   36-04.25   6   
  4 Hannah Patterson          SR Southern Mai            10.84m   35-06.75   4   
  5 Emily Garcia              FR Keene State             10.62m   34-10.25   2   
  6 Whitney Cyr               JR Keene State             10.18m   33-04.75   1   
  7 Sarah Ditonno             SO Keene State             10.12m   33-02.50 
  8 Bailey Burke              FR UMass Dartmo             9.82m   32-02.75 
  9 Nicole Aube'              FR UMass Boston             8.42m   27-07.50 
 10 Chrissy Soares-Fernandes  FR UMass Boston             8.27m   27-01.75