Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 06:07 PM
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
          Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/28/2012           
                   Westfield State College - Westfield, MA.                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Baker               SR Southern Mai           9:42.62   10   
  2 Chance Wilk               JR Keene State            9:43.76    8   
  3 Bradley Cuddeback         FR Southern Mai           9:54.50    6   
  4 Stephen Spranzo           JR Eastern Conn          10:24.18    4   
  5 Connor Bibb               SR Southern Mai          10:32.48    2   
  6 Tom DeCristofaro          SO RIC                   10:34.16    1   
  7 Christopher Jordan        SO UMass Dartmo          10:48.43  
 
Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briar Beede               JR Southern Mai          33:58.07   10   
  2 Colton Tinker             JR Southern Mai          34:23.88    8   
  3 Benjamin Girard           FR UMass Dartmo          34:57.63    6   
  4 Cameron Richer            SO RIC                   36:12.19    4   
  5 Ryan Hughes               SR Eastern Conn          37:21.92    2   
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMass Dartmouth                                       42.63   2  10   
  2 RIC                                                   43.35   2   8   
  3 UMass Boston                                          43.52   1   6   
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                     43.63   2   4   
  5 Southern Maine                                        44.62   1   2   
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarell Forbes             FR RIC                      15.38Q  1.6  3 
  3 Mason Shepard             SR Southern Mai             15.99Q  1.0  2 
  4 Kainoa Culverhouse        FR UMass Dartmo             15.60q  1.6  3 
  7 Adam Jones                FR UMass Dartmo             16.20q  1.0  2 
  9 Henry Morales             JR UMass Boston             16.41   1.6  3 
 11 Andre Reynolds            FR Eastern Conn             16.55   1.8  1 
 12 Luis Rosado               FR Eastern Conn             16.76   1.0  2 
 13 William Killilea          FR UMass Dartmo             16.90   1.6  3 
 16 Sean O'Brien              FR UMass Dartmo             17.22   1.0  2 
 19 Andre Malcolm             FR UMass Boston             17.49   1.6  3 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarell Forbes             FR RIC                      15.32   0.4  10   
  2 Mason Shepard             SR Southern Mai             15.56   0.4   8   
  3 Kainoa Culverhouse        FR UMass Dartmo             15.93   0.4   6   
  4 Adam Jones                FR UMass Dartmo             16.58   0.4   4   
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phito Gondre              FR UMass Dartmo             10.98q  0.5  2 
  5 Blest Norris              JR RIC                      11.31q  2.4  1 
  9 Hymlaire Lamisere         SR UMass Dartmo             11.47  -0.4  5 
 10 Dvonte Chambers           FR Eastern Conn             11.49   2.4  1 
 10 Daryl Chingono            FR UMass Dartmo             11.49  -0.7  3 
 14 Chris Perry               SO UMass Dartmo             11.57   0.5  2 
 19 David Miklovich           SR Southern Mai             11.72   0.5  2 
 24 Aleno Gomes               FR RIC                      11.78  -0.4  5 
 25 Will Wegener              FR Southern Mai             11.78   2.4  1 
 28 Nobert Simon              FR UMass Boston             11.85  -0.4  5 
 31 Tyler Hartman             FR Southern Mai             11.94   2.4  1 
 33 Joey Ossanna              SR Southern Mai             11.97  -0.7  3 
 35 Rob Sisson                SO Eastern Conn             12.16  -0.4  5 
 37 Joey Michaud              SO Southern Mai             12.23  -2.0  4 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Phito Gondre              FR UMass Dartmo             10.79   2.0  10   
  2 Blest Norris              JR RIC                      11.02   2.0   8   
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julian Gazzeloni          SO Southern Mai           3:56.40   10   
  2 Tim Even                  SR Southern Mai           3:56.61    8   
  3 Ryan Widzgowski           SO Keene State            3:57.09    6   
  4 Conor McCloskey           JR RIC                    3:57.59    4   
  5 Ben Manning               JR Southern Mai           3:58.12    2   
  6 Christopher Plankey       SO Keene State            4:02.84    1   
  7 Xhulio Uruci              SO UMass Boston           4:03.89  
  8 Zach Switaj               SO UMass Dartmo           4:06.98  
  9 Lee Cattanach             FR Eastern Conn           4:16.13  
 10 Nick Riendeau             SO Keene State            4:23.21  
 11 Sean Millikan             FR Keene State            4:31.22  
 12 David Yumping             FR UMass Dartmo           4:49.03  
 13 Colin Benham              SR Southern Mai           4:59.87  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kebba Nasso               FR UMass Boston             48.86   4  10   
  2 Fred Hewett               FR Eastern Conn             48.94   4   8   
  3 Craig Amado               SO RIC                      48.95   4   6   
  4 Gerald Arneaud            JR UMass Dartmo             49.23   4   4   
  5 Will Wegener              FR Southern Mai             50.25   4   2   
  6 Aleno Gomes               FR RIC                      50.54   4   1   
  7 Kevin Desmond             FR Southern Mai             50.63   3 
  8 Elias Grijalva            SR Keene State              51.37   3 
  9 Dylan Kruppa              FR Eastern Conn             51.72   3 
 10 Brandon Couloute          FR UMass Boston             52.10   2 
 11 Tyler Hartman             FR Southern Mai             52.88   2 
 12 Turin Polakow             FR Keene State              53.60   2 
 13 Hamza Abdul               JR UMass Boston             53.62   1 
 14 Tyler King                FR Keene State              53.65   1 
 15 Joey Ossanna              SR Southern Mai             53.91   2 
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Manning               JR Southern Mai           1:53.98   10   
  2 Julian Gazzeloni          SO Southern Mai           1:54.61    8   
  3 Matt Hinthorne            SO UMass Dartmo           1:55.04    6   
  4 Shawn Stadnick            JR RIC                    1:55.07    4   
  5 Tim Even                  SR Southern Mai           1:56.41    2   
  6 Kevin Lochard             FR Eastern Conn           1:57.22    1   
  7 Austin Pena               JR RIC                    1:57.69  
  8 Ryan Widzgowski           SO Keene State            1:58.08  
  9 John Kerin                JR UMass Boston           1:59.25  
 10 Matthew Ferro             FR UMass Dartmo           1:59.97  
 11 Kevin Desmond             FR Southern Mai           2:00.15  
 12 Xhulio Uruci              SO UMass Boston           2:00.84  
 13 Brett Mastrangelo         SO Keene State            2:01.81  
 14 Roger Wilkie              FR Keene State            2:03.65  
 15 Christopher Plankey       SO Keene State            2:07.05  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes             FR RIC                      53.92   4  10   
  2 Jacob Texeira             FR UMass Dartmo             55.87   4   8   
  3 Kyle Costa                SO UMass Dartmo             56.84   3   6   
  4 Henry Morales             JR UMass Boston             57.48   3   4   
  5 Andre Malcolm             FR UMass Boston             58.66   3   2   
  6 Kainoa Culverhouse        FR UMass Dartmo             60.95   2   1   
  7 Mason Shepard             SR Southern Mai             61.10   3 
  8 Luis Rosado               FR Eastern Conn             61.20   3 
  9 Sean O'Brien              FR UMass Dartmo             61.82   3 
 10 Andre Reynolds            FR Eastern Conn             62.08   3 
 11 Chhenlee Ly               FR UMass Boston             63.59   1 
 12 Seth Myers                FR Eastern Conn             64.80   2 
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phito Gondre              FR UMass Dartmo             21.96  -0.5  5  10   
  2 Fred Hewett               FR Eastern Conn             22.34  -0.5  5   8   
  3 Kebba Nasso               FR UMass Boston             22.46  -0.5  5   6   
  4 Will Wegener              FR Southern Mai             22.75  -0.5  5   4   
  5 Craig Amado               SO RIC                      22.89   0.7  2   2   
  6 Blest Norris              JR RIC                      22.92  -1.8  4   1   
  7 Blake Pearson             FR Keene State              22.98  -1.8  4 
  8 Henry Morales             JR UMass Boston             23.04  -1.8  4 
  9 Daryl Chingono            FR UMass Dartmo             23.21   0.7  2 
 10 Aleno Gomes               FR RIC                      23.21   0.7  2 
 11 Chris Perry               SO UMass Dartmo             23.24  -1.2  3 
 12 Hymlaire Lamisere         SR UMass Dartmo             23.29  -1.8  4 
 13 David Miklovich           SR Southern Mai             23.44  -0.8  1 
 14 Dvonte Chambers           FR Eastern Conn             23.53  -1.8  4 
 15 Tyler Hartman             FR Southern Mai             23.56  -0.8  1 
 16 Michael Swift             SO RIC                      23.63  -1.2  3 
 17 Brandon Couloute          FR UMass Boston             23.63  -0.8  1 
 18 Nobert Simon              FR UMass Boston             23.64  -1.2  3 
 19 Rob Sisson                SO Eastern Conn             24.08  -0.8  1 
 20 Enrique Brown             FR UMass Dartmo             24.16   0.7  2 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Hoyt                SR Keene State           15:19.05   10   
  2 John Vallo                SR Southern Mai          15:23.87    8   
  3 Conor McCloskey           JR RIC                   15:29.15    6   
  4 Erich Neuts               SR Southern Mai          15:54.57    4   
  5 Will Lundquist            FR Southern Mai          16:19.17    2   
  6 Eric Karstunen            FR UMass Dartmo          16:23.57    1   
  7 George Stevens            SR Keene State           16:23.91  
  8 Nick Miller               JR Eastern Conn          16:32.75  
  9 Austin Baldour            FR Eastern Conn          17:06.81  
 10 Scott Bernazzani          FR UMass Dartmo          17:15.68  
 11 Ryan Hughes               SR Eastern Conn          18:46.42  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 RIC                                                 3:19.21   2  10   
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:21.64   2   8   
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:24.09   2   6   
  4 UMass Boston                                        3:24.27   2   4   
  5 Southern Maine                                      3:25.30   2   2   
  6 Keene State                                         3:26.99   2   1   
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glenn Guilmette           JR Keene State             61.28m     201-00  10   
  2 Joe Texeira               SO UMass Dartmo            57.82m     189-08   8   
  3 Marcus Ferenc             JR Keene State             53.55m     175-08   6   
  4 Benjamin Keach            FR Keene State             51.85m     170-01   4   
  5 Kainoa Culverhouse        FR UMass Dartmo            51.34m     168-05   2   
  6 Connor Lane               FR Keene State             47.89m     157-01   1   
  7 Steven Giorgetti          SO Southern Mai            47.03m     154-03 
  8 Josh Mayo                 SO Southern Mai            42.22m     138-06 
  9 Phil Ellis                JR Southern Mai            41.18m     135-01 
 10 Kirby Cole                SO UMass Boston            40.58m     133-02 
 11 Jason Johnson             SO Southern Mai            38.55m     126-06 
 -- Kebba Nasso               FR UMass Boston              FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Blake Pearson             FR Keene State             J4.05m   13-03.50  10   
  3 Kirby Cole                SO UMass Boston            J3.75m   12-03.50   8   
  8 Jason Johnson             SO Southern Mai            J3.45m   11-03.75   6   
 11 Douglas Dombrowik         JR Keene State             J3.15m   10-04.00   4   
 
Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Harmon               SR Southern Mai            48.81m     160-02  10   
  2 Robert Yarbough           SR UMass Dartmo            48.69m     159-09   8   
  3 Phillip Elmer             SO Keene State             37.92m     124-05   6   
  4 Chris Fiddner             JR Eastern Conn            35.40m     116-02   4   
  5 Dan Johannessen           FR Eastern Conn            32.37m     106-02   2   
  6 Benjamin Keach            FR Keene State             30.51m     100-01   1   
  7 Mike Lorusso              FR Eastern Conn            29.92m      98-02 
  8 David Miklovich           SR Southern Mai            28.86m      94-08 
  9 Cody Lusas                FR UMass Dartmo            28.40m      93-02 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chris Perry               SO UMass Dartmo             6.98m   0.5  22-11.00  10   
  2 Tylor Hart                FR UMass Boston             6.39m   1.8  20-11.75   8   
  3 Craig Amado               SO RIC                      6.37m   0.6  20-10.75   6   
  4 Henry Morales             JR UMass Boston             6.36m   2.0  20-10.50   4   
  5 Jonathan Williams         FR UMass Dartmo             6.27m   1.9  20-07.00   2   
  6 Dylan Kruppa              FR Eastern Conn             6.07m  -0.4  19-11.00   1   
  7 Hymlaire Lamisere         SR UMass Dartmo             6.02m   1.4  19-09.00 
  8 Andre Reynolds            FR Eastern Conn             5.75m   1.3  18-10.50 
  9 Sarbjit Singh             SR Keene State              5.64m   0.7  18-06.00 
 10 Kyle Hall                 FR Southern Mai             5.22m   1.5  17-01.50 
 11 Douglas Dombrowik         JR Keene State              5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
 -- Phito Gondre              FR UMass Dartmo              FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl Joseph               FR UMass Boston             2.09m    6-10.25  10   
  2 Tylor Hart                FR UMass Boston             2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  3 Adam Jones                FR UMass Dartmo             1.93m    6-04.00   6   
  4 Ervin Lofton              FR UMass Boston            J1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  8 Ryan Storey               JR Southern Mai            J1.90m    6-02.75   2   
  9 Tanner Storey             FR Southern Mai            J1.86m    6-01.25   1   
 13 Aaron Amado               FR UMass Dartmo            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 13 Jarell Forbes             FR RIC                     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 17 Mark Jolley               FR Eastern Conn            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Yarbough           SR UMass Dartmo            14.58m   47-10.00  10   
  2 Matt Harmon               SR Southern Mai            13.77m   45-02.25   8   
  3 Cody Lusas                FR UMass Dartmo            12.87m   42-02.75   6   
  4 Jason Johnson             SO Southern Mai            11.01m   36-01.50   4   
  5 Phillip Elmer             SO Keene State             10.63m   34-10.50   2   
  6 Lenford Coote             SO UMass Boston             9.60m   31-06.00   1   
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angus Fisher              SO Keene State             43.64m     143-02  10   
  2 Matt Harmon               SR Southern Mai            41.77m     137-00   8   
  3 Benjamin Keach            FR Keene State             41.29m     135-05   6   
  4 Robert Yarbough           SR UMass Dartmo            38.84m     127-05   4   
  5 Jason Johnson             SO Southern Mai            38.61m     126-08   2   
  6 Cody Lusas                FR UMass Dartmo            36.29m     119-01   1   
  7 Mike Lorusso              FR Eastern Conn            31.09m     102-00 
  8 Joe Texeira               SO UMass Dartmo            30.68m     100-08 
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Craig Amado               SO RIC                     13.97m   0.6  45-10.00  10   
  2 Chris Perry               SO UMass Dartmo            13.96m   2.4  45-09.75   8   
  3 Adam Jones                FR UMass Dartmo            13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75   6   
  4 Kebba Nasso               FR UMass Boston            13.39m   0.2  43-11.25   4   
  5 Aaron Amado               FR UMass Dartmo            13.30m   1.7  43-07.75   2   
  6 Hamza Abdul               JR UMass Boston            13.07m   0.3  42-10.75   1   
  7 Sarbjit Singh             SR Keene State             12.54m   0.5  41-01.75 
  8 Enrique Brown             FR UMass Dartmo            11.67m   1.5  38-03.50 
  9 Phil Ellis                JR Southern Mai            10.84m   3.2  35-06.75