Beacons Athletics Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
vs Husson University
Final
W, 18-7
6
7
vs St. John Fisher College
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 11 innings
L, 8-6
8
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
10:00 AM

vs St. John Fisher College
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
W, 10-9
9
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
10:00 AM

vs St. John Fisher College
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 10-8

vs Houghton
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

at Endicott College
Final
L, 6-3

vs Manhattanville College
Final
L, 6-4
10
vs Wheaton College
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs Arcadia
@ Florida
Final
L, 5-1

vs Haverford College (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 10-6
11
12
vs William Paterson University of N.J.
@ Florida
Final
L, 5-0

vs Keystone College
@ Auburndale, Fla
Final
W, 3-2

vs Wheaton College
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
W, 7-5

vs Nazareth College
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 26-6
13
vs Swarthmore
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 10-6

vs University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0

vs Webster University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4
14
vs Marietta College
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 4-2

vs Washington & Jefferson College (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 10-1

vs Washington College (Md.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
W, 9-7
15
vs Farmingdale State College (N.Y.)
@ Lakeland, Fla
Final
W, 10-1

vs Lycoming
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
L, 13-9
16
at Emerson College
Final
L, 7-2
17
18
19
vs Roger Williams University
Final
W, 4-2
20
vs Saint Joseph's College (Me.)
Final
W, 9-8

at Emmanuel College (Mass.)
Final - 8 innings
W, 13-11


at Emmanuel College (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
21
22
23
at Bridgewater State University Invitational
Final
11th out of 17 Teams

at Bridgewater State University Invitational
Final
13th out of 18 teams
24
vs Keene State College
Final
W, 3-2

at Keene State College
Final
L, 19-5

vs Plymouth State University
Final
L, 4-2

vs Keene State College
Final
W, 11-2

vs Plymouth State University
Final
L, 6-2
25
26
vs UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 8-2

at Salve Regina University
Final
W, 4-1

at Salve Regina University
Final
L, 11-10
27
28
vs Western New England University
Final
L, 20-8

at Bridgewater State University
Final - 8 innings
W, 14-12

at Suffolk University
Final
W, 8-1
29
30
at UMass Dartmouth Corsairs Invitational
Final
13th out of 16 teams

at UMass Dartmouth Corsairs Invitational
Final
6th out of 20 teams

at Merchant Marine Academy
Final
L, 16-4

vs Western Connecticut State University
Final
W, 7-0

vs University of Southern Maine
Final
W, 9-0

vs Western Connecticut State University
Final
W, 6-1
31
vs Salve Regina University
Final
W, 15-10

vs Emerson College
Cancelled

vs Salve Regina University
Postponed
1
2
at Endicott College
Final - 10 innings
W, 3-1

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 5-1

at Salem State University
Final
W, 7-2

at UMass Dartmouth
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
3
vs Castleton University
Final
L, 12-10

vs Mitchell College
Final
L, 10-6
4
vs Framingham State University
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

vs Framingham State University
Final
W, 5-1
5
6
at Carla Coffey Invitational
Final
No Team Result

at Carla Coffey Invitational
Final
No Team Result

vs Thomas College (Maine)
Final
W, 6-3


at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 5-4

at Castleton University
Final
W, 9-0

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 6-3

at Plymouth State University
Final
L, 4-2

at Plymouth State University
Final
W, 4-2