• Month
  • Days

Beacons Athletics Schedule

April 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 8-4

at UMass Dartmouth
Final - 10 innings
L, 12-11
31
vs. Westfield State University
Postponed
1
at Western New England University
Postponed

at Wheaton College (Mass.)
Final
L, 13-6
2
vs. Suffolk University
Postponed
3
vs. Roger Williams University
5:30 PM
4
Women's Track and Field
UMass Dartmouth Corsairs Invitational
11:00 AM

Men's Track and Field
UMass Dartmouth Corsairs Invitational
11:00 AM

at Rhode Island College
12:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

vs. Western Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
2:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
3:00 PM

at Rhode Island College
3:00 PM
5
6
at Salve Regina University
4:00 PM

at Salve Regina University
6:00 PM

at Framingham State University
7:00 PM
7
vs. Curry College
3:00 PM

vs. Salem State University
3:30 PM

vs. Curry College
5:00 PM
8
9
at Framingham State University
3:00 PM

vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology
3:00 PM

at Babson College
3:30 PM

at Framingham State University
5:00 PM
10
vs. Eastern Connecticut State University
4:00 PM

vs. Eastern Connecticut State University
7:00 PM
11
Women's Track and Field
UConn Northeast Challenge
10:00 AM

Men's Track and Field
UConn Northeast Challenge
10:00 AM

vs. Rhode Island College
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
1:00 PM

vs. Rhode Island College
3:00 PM

at Western Connecticut State University
3:00 PM
12
vs. Beacons Invitational
TBA
13
vs. MIT
3:30 PM

vs. MIT
5:30 PM
14
at Keene State College
3:30 PM

at Eastern Nazarene College
3:30 PM

at University of Southern Maine
3:30 PM

at Keene State College
5:30 PM
15
at Roger Williams University
3:30 PM

at Keene State College
7:00 PM
16
at Gordon College
4:00 PM
17
at Brandeis University
3:00 PM

at Brandeis University
5:00 PM
18
Women's Track and Field
Eric Loeschner Meet
10:00 AM

Men's Track and Field
Eric Loeschner Meet
10:00 AM

at Keene State College
12:00 PM

at Plymouth State University
1:00 PM

vs. UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

at Plymouth State University
3:00 PM

at Keene State College
3:30 PM

at Plymouth State University
6:30 PM
19
vs. Western Connecticut State University
12:00 PM

vs. Western Connecticut State University
2:00 PM

at Lasell College
3:00 PM

at Colby-Sawyer College
3:00 PM
20
vs. Johnson & Wales University (R.I.)
3:30 PM
21
vs. University of Southern Maine
3:00 PM

vs. University of Southern Maine
3:30 PM
22
at Salem State University
3:00 PM

vs. University of Southern Maine
3:30 PM

vs. Lesley University
5:00 PM

vs. University of Southern Maine
5:30 PM
23
vs. Salem State University
3:30 PM

at MIT
3:30 PM

vs. Salem State University
5:30 PM
24
at UMass Dartmouth
7:00 PM
25
Women's Track and Field
Little East Conference/New England Alliance Championship Meet
11:00 AM

Men's Track and Field
Little East Conference/New England Alliance Championship Meet
11:00 AM

vs. Plymouth State University
12:00 PM

vs. UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs. Rhode Island College
1:00 PM

vs. UMass Dartmouth
3:00 PM

vs. Plymouth State University
3:00 PM
26
27
vs. Endicott College
5:30 PM
28
29
vs. Saint Joseph's College (Me.)
4:00 PM
30
1
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship Meet
All Day

Men's Track and Field
NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship Meet
All Day

vs. Western Connecticut State University
12:00 PM

vs. Western Connecticut State University
3:00 PM
2
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship Meet
All Day

Men's Track and Field
NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship Meet
All Day