Recap | Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2014 06:38 PM
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
                      Little East Conference  - 4/27/2014                      
                      UMass Dartmouth, No. Dartmouth, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 12.39  2012        Jill VanNess, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
    Alliance: A 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
 2013 Winner: W 12.34  2013        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 12.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston           * 12.62Q  1.1  1 
  3 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Mai             12.68Q  1.0  4 
  4 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston             12.71Q  1.0  3 
  5 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             12.87Q  1.3  5 
  7 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmo             12.72q  1.0  4 
 10 Barbara Okafor            SO UMass Dartmo             12.91   1.1  1 
 11 Ezra Banks                SR UMass Dartmo             12.95   1.1  1 
 13 Krista Ledin              SO UMass Boston             13.03   1.0  4 
 22 Deonna Dasilva            SO Southern Mai             13.85   1.3  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 12.39  2012        Jill VanNess, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
    Alliance: A 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
 2013 Winner: W 12.34  2013        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 12.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston             12.26   2.3  10   
  2 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Mai             12.44   2.3   8   
  3 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston             12.46   2.3   6   
  4 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             12.70   2.3   4   
  5 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmo             12.71   2.3   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Little East: L 25.23  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
      MASCAC: M 25.17  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
    Alliance: A 25.17  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
 2013 Winner: W 25.23  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
     NEICAAA: * 25.75                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 26.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston             25.21W  1.3  4  10   
  2 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Mai             25.73*  1.2  3   8   
  3 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston             25.74*  1.3  4   6   
  4 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                      25.94#  1.3  4   4   
  5 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             25.97#  1.3  4   2   
  6 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmo             26.04   1.3  4   1   
  7 Barbara Okafor            SO UMass Dartmo             26.70   1.2  3 
  8 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai             26.95   1.2  3 
  9 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                      27.11   1.2  3 
 10 Sherry Gilronan           SO Eastern Conn             27.61   1.2  3 
 11 Lucy Jensen               FR UMass Dartmo             27.93   1.7  2 
 12 Ashley Cahill             FR UMass Boston             37.57   1.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 55.65  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
      MASCAC: M 58.15  1997        Katie Brace, Fitchburg State                
    Alliance: A 55.65  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
 2013 Winner: W 55.65  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
     NEICAAA: * 59.00                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                      58.14M  4  10   
  2 Summer Jones              SO UMass Dartmo             59.09#  4   8   
  3 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                      60.25   4   6   
  4 Akaya McElveen            SR Eastern Conn             61.27   4   4   
  5 Anna Whitaker             JR Southern Mai             61.40   4   2   
  6 Ariana Leao               SR UMass Boston             62.64   4   1   
  7 Lindsey Terry             FR Keene State              62.66   2 
  8 Lucy Jensen               FR UMass Dartmo             64.08   2 
  9 Tammi Lynch               FR UMass Dartmo             64.82   2 
 10 Albertine Samson          FR UMass Dartmo             65.55   2 
 11 Kristen O'Connell         SO Keene State              66.17   1 
 12 Cianne Plummer            FR Southern Mai             66.68   2 
 13 Avery Mansfield           JR Keene State              68.93   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Even sections by time break
 Little East: L 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 2:19.08  2013        Rachel Cardin, Westfield State            
    Alliance: A 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
 2013 Winner: W 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
     NEICAAA: * 2:16.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 2:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai           2:18.76M  2  10   
  2 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State            2:20.38   2   8   
  3 Allison Lomas             FR RIC                    2:25.77   2   6   
  4 Shelby Whitman            FR Southern Mai           2:26.78   1   4   
  5 Carli Davis               FR Keene State            2:28.16   2   2   
  6 Emily Panciera            JR Southern Mai           2:30.94   2   1   
  7 Chelsea Morsey            SO Eastern Conn           2:31.47   2 
  8 Allison Brady             SO Keene State            2:31.96   2 
  9 Jennifer Miranda          FR UMass Dartmo           2:35.49   1 
 10 Mary Leach                FR UMass Dartmo           2:35.99   1 
 11 Alyssa Lombardi           FR Keene State            2:37.78   1 
 12 Kelsey Sheehan            FR Keene State            2:38.31   1 
 13 Alyssa Cooke              FR Eastern Conn           2:42.70   1 
 14 Abigail Dandurand         FR RIC                    2:43.21   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Break even sections
 Little East: L 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 4:40.07  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        
    Alliance: A 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
 2013 Winner: W 4:40.07  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        
     NEICAAA: * 4:39.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 4:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai           4:52.48   2  10   
  2 Carli Davis               FR Keene State            4:55.94   2   8   
  3 Emily Panciera            JR Southern Mai           5:04.23   2   6   
  4 Morgan Beede              SR Southern Mai           5:06.20   2   4   
  5 Jessica Connor            JR UMass Dartmo           5:06.88   2   2   
  6 Kylie McCartney           SO Eastern Conn           5:07.05   2   1   
  7 Caroline Daubitz          SO UMass Dartmo           5:08.95   1 
  8 Mariah McPhee             FR Eastern Conn           5:08.98   2 
  9 Alyssa Lombardi           FR Keene State            5:09.77   2 
 10 Audrey Boraski            FR Keene State            5:14.35   2 
 11 Kaley Mientkiewicz        JR Keene State            5:16.06   2 
 12 Jazmyn Sylvester          FR Southern Mai           5:21.66   1 
 13 Remi Digiovanni           SO UMass Dartmo           5:26.17   1 
 14 Kelsey Nixon              SO Eastern Conn           5:35.19   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 17:50.79  2012        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State       
    Alliance: A 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
 2013 Winner: W 18:41.84  2013        Erin Donohue, Worcester State            
     NEICAAA: * 18:00.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 18:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Goldsmith        SO Keene State           18:09.97#  10   
  2 Morgan Beede              SR Southern Mai          19:15.87    8   
  3 Catherine Keenan          JR Southern Mai          19:16.93    6   
  4 Kelly Labanara            JR Eastern Conn          19:19.65    4   
  5 Emily Anderson            SO UMass Dartmo          19:20.57    2   
  6 Courtney Magario          SO Eastern Conn          20:01.73    1   
  7 Riley Wilk                JR Keene State           20:08.84  
  8 Jenna Pare                JR RIC                   20:14.24  
  9 Sofia Amaral              FR Eastern Conn          20:16.57  
 10 Courtney Bricault         SO Keene State           20:41.05  
 11 Rachel Frazier            FR UMass Dartmo          20:46.99  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
 2013 Winner: W 40:19.29  2013        Caitlin Miller, Southern Maine           
     NEICAAA: * 40:24.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 40:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine Keenan          JR Southern Mai          40:31.26   10   
  2 Tayla Robbins             JR Southern Mai          41:00.24    8   
  3 Hannah Doolittle          JR Keene State           41:02.80    6   
  4 Kailynn Violette          FR Eastern Conn          46:58.62    4   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.99  2013        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
    Alliance: A 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
 2013 Winner: W 14.90  2013        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
     NEICAAA: * 15.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai           * 15.49Q  0.8  2 
  7 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             16.34q  1.3  3 
 10 Elizabeth O'Neal          FR Southern Mai             16.79   0.8  2 
 11 Alexis Peterson           FR Keene State              16.84   1.5  1 
 12 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai             16.96   1.3  3 
 14 Cassie Remillard          SO UMass Dartmo             17.77   0.8  2 
 15 Leah Dell                 FR Southern Mai             18.76   1.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.99  2013        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
    Alliance: A 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
 2013 Winner: W 14.90  2013        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
     NEICAAA: * 15.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai             15.30*  1.2  10   
  2 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             16.65   1.2   8   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 62.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine                
      MASCAC: M 65.05  2012        Megan Tayler, Worcester State               
    Alliance: A 62.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine                
 2013 Winner: W 65.01  2013        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
     NEICAAA: * 66.94                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 66.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai             65.64#  2  10   
  2 Michel-Le Meranda         SO UMass Dartmo             68.70   2   8   
  3 Meaghan Shurtleff         FR UMass Dartmo             69.27   2   6   
  4 Elizabeth O'Neal          FR Southern Mai             70.17   2   4   
  5 Hunter Carden             FR UMass Dartmo             70.56   1   2   
  6 Leah Dell                 FR Southern Mai             75.39   1   1   
 -- Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai               DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 10:57.65  2012        Andrea Walsh, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
    Alliance: A 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
 2013 Winner: W 11:24.07  2013        Kathleen Sheehan, UMass Dartmouth        
     NEICAAA: * 11:30.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 12:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Goldsmith        SO Keene State           11:21.64W  10   
  2 Kaley Mientkiewicz        JR Keene State           11:35.84#   8   
  3 Brooke Davis              JR Southern Mai          12:37.92    6   
  4 Lauren Deguire            FR RIC                   13:01.49    4   
  5 Christine Edison          SO Eastern Conn          14:51.93    2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 48.37  2013        UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
      MASCAC: M 48.17  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 48.17  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State            
 2013 Winner: W 48.30  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State            
     ECAC D3: # 51.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMass Boston                                          48.63#  2  10   
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                       48.96#  2   8   
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                     50.76#  1   6   
  4 RIC                                                   51.31   2   4   
  5 Southern Maine                                        51.32   1   2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 3:55.93  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 4:03.48  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State          
    Alliance: A 4:03.48  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State          
 2013 Winner: W 3:55.93  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
     ECAC D3: # 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMass Boston                                        4:03.24A  2  10   
  2 RIC                                                 4:09.49   2   8   
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                     4:13.55   2   6   
  4 Keene State                                         4:14.56   1   4   
  5 Southern Maine                                      4:20.32   1   2   
  6 Eastern Conn. St.                                   4:37.97   2   1   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Little East: L  9:49.91  2013        Keene State, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 10:08.92  2013        Westfield State, Westfield State         
    Alliance: A  9:49.91  2013        Keene State, Keene State                 
 2013 Winner: W  9:49.91  2013        Keene State, Keene State                 
     ECAC D3: # 10:12.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.                                  10:12.61   10   
  2 Southern Maine                                     10:17.09    8   
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                    10:29.92    6   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 height progression - 1.32m - 1.37m - 1.42m - 1.46m - 1.50m(NED3
 - 1.54m - 1.58m (ECAC) - 1.62m - 1.65m (NE) - 1.68m - 1.71m)
 Little East: L 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5-8"), Keene State           
      MASCAC: M 1.62m  1993        Diane Lafond (5-4"), Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5-8"), Keene State           
 2013 Winner: W 1.67m  2013        Lauren Hultzman, Eastern Conn               
     NEICAAA: * 1.65m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             1.65m*   5-05.00  10   
  2 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             1.61m#   5-03.25   8   
  5 Meghan Cutler             JR UMass Dartmo            J1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  7 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai            J1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  8 Sierra Smith              FR RIC                     J1.47m    4-09.75   2   
 13 Shelley Burns             SO Keene State             J1.32m    4-04.00   1   
 -- Erica Andrasi             SO Eastern Conn                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 height progression - 1.92m - 2.07m - 2.24m - 2.41m - 2.58m -
 2.75m - 2.90m (NED3) - 3.05m - 3.15m - 3.25m (ECAC) -
 3.38m (NE) - 3.48m - 3.58m - 3.68m
 Little East: L 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine       
      MASCAC: M 3.25m  2013        Amy Auclair (10' 8"), Westfield State       
    Alliance: A 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine       
 2013 Winner: W 3.25m  2013        Amy Auclair (10' 8"), Westfield State       
     NEICAAA: * 3.38m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 3.27m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Amy Huhn                  SR Eastern Conn            J3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  4 Molly Gibeault            FR Southern Mai            J3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  5 Lucia Martin              SO Keene State             J2.75m    9-00.25   6   
  6 Hunter Carden             FR UMass Dartmo            J2.60m    8-06.25   4   
  7 Kendra Hebert             FR UMass Dartmo            J2.45m    8-00.50   1.50
  7 Jacqui Carpenter          SR Southern Mai            J2.45m    8-00.50   1.50
  9 Leah Dell                 FR Southern Mai            J2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 5.40m  2012        Hannah Wiley (17-8.75"), Southern Maine     
      MASCAC: M 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18-5"), Worcester State    
    Alliance: A 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18-5"), Worcester State    
 2013 Winner: W 5.35m  2013        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
     NEICAAA: * 5.33m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50  10   
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                      4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75   8   
  3 Natasha Miller            SR RIC                      4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00   6   
  4 Natalie Bowens            FR Eastern Conn             4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50   4   
  5 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai             4.56m  -0.1  14-11.50   2   
  6 Lauren Roche              SR UMass Dartmo             4.39m  -0.4  14-05.00   1   
  7 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             4.37m  -1.3  14-04.00 
  8 Lindsey Terry             FR Keene State              3.99m  -0.1  13-01.25 
  9 Erica Andrasi             SO Eastern Conn             3.94m  +0.0  12-11.25 
  9 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State              3.94m  -1.6  12-11.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 11.42m  2004        Nicole Geyselears (37-5.75"), Keene State  
      MASCAC: M 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38-10.25"), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38-10.25"), Westfield State
 2013 Winner: W 11.11m  2013        Daria Brayboy, Rhode Island College        
     NEICAAA: * 11.15m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 10.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50  10   
  2 Ezra Banks                SR UMass Dartmo            10.76m  +0.0  35-03.75   8   
  3 Natalie Bowens            FR Eastern Conn            10.70m  +0.0  35-01.25   6   
  4 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai            10.25m  +0.0  33-07.50   4   
  5 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai            10.17m  -0.6  33-04.50   2   
  6 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State             10.12m  +0.0  33-02.50   1   
  7 Meaghan Shurtleff         FR UMass Dartmo             9.96m  +0.0  32-08.25 
  8 Lindsey Terry             FR Keene State              9.81m  +0.0  32-02.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 12.38m  2011        Jessica Masse (40-7.5"), UMass Dartmouth   
      MASCAC: M 12.39m  2013        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (40' 7.75"), Westfield 
    Alliance: A 12.39m  2013        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (40' 7.75"), Westfield 
 2013 Winner: W 12.39m  2013        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (40' 7.75"), Westfield 
     NEICAAA: * 12.34m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 11.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Mai            11.52m   37-09.50  10   
  2 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn            11.27m   36-11.75   8   
  3 Sarah Ditonno             SR Keene State             11.06m   36-03.50   6   
  4 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             10.82m   35-06.00   4   
  5 Molly Shannon             JR Southern Mai            10.44m   34-03.00   2   
  6 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmo            10.40m   34-01.50   1   
  7 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                     10.36m   34-00.00 
  8 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston            10.27m   33-08.50 
  9 Megan Ronaghan            FR UMass Dartmo             9.80m   32-02.00 
 10 Natasha Wallace           SO Southern Mai             9.66m   31-08.50 
 11 Brittany Moore            JR UMass Boston             8.99m   29-06.00 
 12 Emily Gomes               FR Eastern Conn             8.78m   28-09.75 
 13 Laura Whittick            SO Southern Mai             7.49m   24-07.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 39.52m  2013        Jennifer Durham (129' 8"), Southern Maine  
      MASCAC: M 38.98m  2000        Nora Lynch (127-11"), Westfield State      
    Alliance: A 39.52m  2013        Jennifer Durham (129' 8"), Southern Maine  
 2013 Winner: W 39.52m  2013        Jennifer Durham (129' 8"), Southern Maine  
     NEICAAA: * 38.91m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 36.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston            38.42m#    126-00  10   
  2 Emily Kohn                SO Eastern Conn            34.64m     113-08   8   
  3 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmo            33.73m     110-08   6   
  4 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             33.26m     109-01   4   
  5 Melissa Bell              SO Southern Mai            33.22m     109-00   2   
  6 Courtney Hartwell         JR Keene State             31.79m     104-03   1   
  7 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                     31.03m     101-10 
  8 Sierra Smith              FR RIC                     30.07m      98-08 
  9 Brittany Moore            JR UMass Boston            29.91m      98-01 
 10 Molly Shannon             JR Southern Mai            27.88m      91-06 
 11 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Mai            27.02m      88-08 
 12 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston            25.91m      85-00 
 13 Kaitlyn Murphy            FR Eastern Conn            24.11m      79-01 
 14 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn            23.15m      75-11 
 15 Nicole Aube'              JR UMass Boston            21.55m      70-08 
 16 Katie Akerely             FR Eastern Conn            19.43m      63-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 50.10m  2013        Krista Chauvin (164'4"), UMass Dartmouth   
      MASCAC: M 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180-2"), Westfield St       
    Alliance: A 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180-2"), Westfield St       
 2013 Winner: W 50.10m  2013        Krista Chauvin (164'4"), UMass Dartmouth   
     NEICAAA: * 46.02m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 43.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                     50.15mL    164-06  10   
  2 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmo            41.86m     137-04   8   
  3 Briana Pina               FR Southern Mai            40.57m     133-01   6   
  4 Sarah Ditonno             SR Keene State             40.15m     131-09   4   
  5 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston            38.21m     125-04   2   
  6 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             36.95m     121-03   1   
  7 Christina Sayavong        FR RIC                     33.79m     110-10 
  8 Sandra Semedo             FR RIC                     31.77m     104-03 
  9 Nicole Aube'              JR UMass Boston            31.36m     102-11 
 10 Danielle Patti            SR RIC                     31.30m     102-08 
 11 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn            30.18m      99-00 
 12 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Mai            29.94m      98-03 
 13 Katie Akerely             FR Eastern Conn            29.65m      97-03 
 14 Melissa Bell              SO Southern Mai            27.49m      90-02 
 15 Brittany Moore            JR UMass Boston            24.89m      81-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: M 44.91m  2013        Alyssa Jasper (147'4"), Worcester State    
    Alliance: A 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State      
 2013 Winner: W 44.91m  2013        Alyssa Jasper (147'4"), Worcester State    
     NEICAAA: * 38.42m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Marrero            JR Keene State             38.22m#    125-05  10   
  2 Natasha Wallace           SO Southern Mai            35.17m     115-05   8   
  3 Ashley Motta              SO UMass Dartmo            33.95m     111-05   6   
  4 Ashley Rozzi              SO Keene State             33.40m     109-07   4   
  5 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             31.87m     104-07   2   
  6 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston            29.55m      96-11   1   
  7 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn            28.95m      95-00 
  8 Megan Ronaghan            FR UMass Dartmo            28.73m      94-03 
  9 Katie Akerely             FR Eastern Conn            28.37m      93-01 
 10 Laura Whittick            SO Southern Mai            26.83m      88-00 
 11 Melissa Bell              SO Southern Mai            26.32m      86-04 
 12 Mary Green                SO Southern Mai            22.40m      73-06 
 13 Emily Gomes               FR Eastern Conn            22.11m      72-06 
 14 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston            21.86m      71-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 10.79  2011        Corey Simpson, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2013 Winner: W 10.95  2013        Brian Espinosa, Bridgewater                 
     NEICAAA: * 11.14                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Chris Cennami             FR UMass Dartmo           * 11.09q  1.2  1 
 10 Daniel Webb               SO Southern Mai             11.23   1.2  1 
 15 Fritz Gustave             SO UMass Boston             11.55   1.2  2 
 18 Andrew Prince             SR Eastern Conn             11.64   1.4  3 
 24 Nobert Simon              JR UMass Boston             11.92   1.2  2 
 25 Steven Roy                FR UMass Dartmo             11.96   1.4  3 
 27 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                      12.14   1.4  3 
 28 Mike Farias               SR RIC                      12.16   1.4  3 
 29 Mohamed Fdal              SO UMass Boston             12.45   1.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 10.79  2011        Corey Simpson, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2013 Winner: W 10.95  2013        Brian Espinosa, Bridgewater                 
     NEICAAA: * 11.14                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cennami             FR UMass Dartmo             11.12   2.4  10   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Little East: L 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
      MASCAC: M 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2013 Winner: W 22.07  2013        Jarell James, Rhode Island College          
     NEICAAA: * 22.32                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Jarousky          SO UMass Dartmo             22.26#  1.5  5  10   
  2 Jeremy Collins            SO Southern Mai             22.32*  1.5  5   8   
  3 Daniel Webb               SO Southern Mai             22.74   1.5  5   6   
  4 John Boissette            SO Eastern Conn             22.91   1.6  4   4   
  5 Chris Cennami             FR UMass Dartmo             23.05   1.6  4   2   
  6 Eric Dietz                SO Keene State              23.29  -0.3  3   1   
  7 Nobert Simon              JR UMass Boston             23.30   1.6  4 
  8 Roger Charest             FR Southern Mai             23.39   2.9  2 
  9 Fritz Gustave             SO UMass Boston             23.59  -0.3  3 
 10 Jonathan Hendrickson      FR Southern Mai             24.28   2.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
      MASCAC: M 48.5h  1981        Rob White, Fitchburg State                  
    Alliance: A 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Conn. State              
 2013 Winner: W 48.93  2013        Jarell James, Rhode Island College          
     NEICAAA: * 49.54                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fred Hewett               SR Eastern Conn             49.65#  3  10   
  2 Jeremy Collins            SO Southern Mai             50.12   3   8   
  3 Brandon Jarousky          SO UMass Dartmo             51.01   3   6   
  4 Roger Charest             FR Southern Mai             51.66   2   4   
  5 Eric Dietz                SO Keene State              51.88   2   2   
  6 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                      53.01   1   1   
  7 Reyn Johnson              SR UMass Boston             54.38   1 
  8 Patrick Powell            FR UMass Boston             55.22   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Even sections by time break
 Little East: L 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State            
      MASCAC: M 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
    Alliance: A 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
 2013 Winner: W 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
     NEICAAA: * 1:54.24                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Desmond             JR Southern Mai           1:52.67A  2  10   
  2 Matt Hinthorne            SR UMass Dartmo           1:54.02*  2   8   
  3 Lee Cattanach             SO Eastern Conn           1:55.22   2   6   
  4 Jay Borden                JR Keene State            2:00.05   1   4   
  5 Dylan Kruppa              JR Eastern Conn           2:00.22   2   2   
  6 Caleb Loiselle            FR Southern Mai           2:01.68   1   1   
  7 Ryan Brady                FR Keene State            2:04.07   1 
  8 River Vogel               SO Southern Mai           2:04.86   1 
 -- Christopher Plankey       SR Keene State                DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Break even sections
 Little East: L 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M 3:53.74  2013        Matt Sukeforth, Bridgewater State         
    Alliance: A 3:53.40  2003        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
 2013 Winner: W 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
     NEICAAA: * 3:54.24                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Widzgowski           SR Keene State            3:59.95   2  10   
  2 Zach Switaj               SR UMass Dartmo           4:00.24   2   8   
  3 Ryan Brady                FR Keene State            4:00.42   2   6   
  4 Ryan Hayes                SO UMass Dartmo           4:06.73   2   4   
  5 Taylor Flynn              SO Eastern Conn           4:18.74   1   2   
  6 Travis Delaney            JR UMass Boston           4:27.42   1   1   
  7 Scott Bernazzani          JR UMass Dartmo           4:29.28   1 
  8 Jonathon Long             FR UMass Boston           4:50.76   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One heat
 Little East: L 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
      MASCAC: M 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
 2013 Winner: W 15:26.08  2013        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
     NEICAAA: * 14:58.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Switaj               SR UMass Dartmo          15:41.52   10   
  2 Hayden Patterson          SO Keene State           15:48.20    8   
  3 Michael Vaz               SO UMass Dartmo          15:55.05    6   
  4 Mark Rabasco              SO Keene State           16:02.12    4   
  5 Christopher Jordan        SR UMass Dartmo          16:09.35    2   
  6 Jordan Balsamo            FR Southern Mai          17:41.01    1   
  7 Chris Armstrong           FR Eastern Conn          17:49.91  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
 2013 Winner: W 32:51.45  2013        Stephen Wahome, Bridgewater State        
     NEICAAA: * 32:35.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 32:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briar Beede               SR Southern Mai          32:31.78*  10   
  2 Michael Vaz               SO UMass Dartmo          32:40.40W   8   
  3 Mark Rabasco              SO Keene State           32:59.87    6   
  4 Eric Karstunen            JR UMass Dartmo          34:52.50    4   
  5 Evan Glaude               SR Eastern Conn          35:58.36    2   
  6 Steven Laflamme           SO Eastern Conn          36:53.30    1   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2013 Winner: W 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
     NEICAAA: * 15.74                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                    # 15.13Q  1.2  3 
  4 Sheldon Allen             JR Southern Mai           # 15.15q  1.2  3 
  5 Andre Reynolds            JR Eastern Conn           # 15.38q  0.8  2 
 10 Luis Rosado               JR Eastern Conn             16.54   1.4  1 
 17 Luis Hernandez            FR UMass Boston             18.25   1.2  3 
 -- Justin Conor              SO UMass Dartmo               DNF   1.4  1 
 -- Myles Dias                FR UMass Dartmo               DNF   0.8  2 
 -- Kevin Jones               FR Eastern Conn               DNF   1.2  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2013 Winner: W 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
     NEICAAA: * 15.74                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                      15.08#  1.8  10   
  2 Andre Reynolds            JR Eastern Conn             15.47#  1.8   8   
  3 Sheldon Allen             JR Southern Mai             15.53#  1.8   6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 53.54  2013        Jarell Forbes, Rhode Island College         
      MASCAC: M 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Alliance: A 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
 2013 Winner: W 53.54  2013        Jarell Forbes, Rhode Island College         
     NEICAAA: * 56.24                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                      54.24*  5  10   
  2 Jacob Texeira             JR UMass Dartmo             55.63*  5   8   
  3 Luis Rosado               JR Eastern Conn             56.81   5   6   
  4 Daniel Manzi              FR Eastern Conn             59.55   5   4   
  5 Xavier Romero             FR UMass Boston             60.41   4   2   
  6 Steven Roy                FR UMass Dartmo             61.10   4   1   
  7 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                      62.25   4 
  8 Luis Hernandez            FR UMass Boston             63.85   3 
  9 Anthony Santiago          FR UMass Boston             63.93   3 
 10 Chhenlee Ly               JR UMass Boston             65.08   2 
 -- Roger Wilkie              JR Keene State                 FS   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
    Alliance: A 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
 2013 Winner: W 9:39.10  2013        Will Lary, Fitchburg State                
     NEICAAA: * 9:42.84                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Lundquist            JR Southern Mai           9:43.73   10   
  2 Chris Dunn                SO Southern Mai           9:47.24    8   
  3 Sean Herlihy              FR UMass Dartmo          10:27.24    6   
  4 Christopher Jordan        SR UMass Dartmo          10:30.08    4   
  5 Ian Byron                 FR Southern Mai          11:19.52    2   
  6 Daniel Manzi              FR Eastern Conn          11:31.74    1   
  7 Joseph Rainville          FR Eastern Conn          11:44.56  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 42.63  2012        UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M 42.10  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 42.10  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State            
 2013 Winner: W 42.10  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State            
     NEICAAA: * 43.84                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.                                     43.28#  2  10   
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                       44.22   2   8   
  3 RIC                                                   45.48   1   6   
  4 UMass Boston                                          46.63   2   4   
 -- Southern Maine                                          DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 3:19.21  2012        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 3:20.1h  1988        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
    Alliance: A 3:19.21  2012        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
 2013 Winner: W 3:20.76  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
     NEICAAA: * 3:23.04                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                      3:20.12W  2  10   
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:22.64*  2   8   
  3 RIC                                                 3:29.11   2   6   
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:36.94   2   4   
  5 UMass Boston                                        3:40.12   1   2   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 8:01.18  2013        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 8:02.78  2013        Bridgewater State, Bridgewater State      
    Alliance: A 8:01.18  2013        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
 2013 Winner: W 8:01.18  2013        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
     ECAC D3: # 8:09.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                      8:08.24#  10   
  2 Eastern Conn. St.                                   8:11.57    8   
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                     8:15.16    6   
  4 UMass Boston                                        9:18.30    4   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 height progression- 1.65m -1.70m - 1.75m - 1.80m - 1.86m (NED3)
 - 1.90m - 1.93m (ECAC) - 1.97m - 2.01m (NE) - 2.04m - 2.07m
 Little East: L 2.11m  2013        Carl Joseph (6' 11"), UMass Boston          
      MASCAC: M 2.07m  1991        Jim Navin (6-9.75"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 2.11m  2013        Carl Joseph (6' 11"), UMass Boston          
 2013 Winner: W 2.11m  2013        Carl Joseph (6' 11"), UMass Boston          
     NEICAAA: * 2.01m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl Joseph               JR UMass Boston             2.06m*   6-09.00  10   
  2 Kevin Cutler              FR UMass Dartmo             2.01m*   6-07.00   8   
  3 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                      1.98m#   6-06.00   6   
  4 Tylor Hart                JR UMass Boston             1.93m#   6-04.00   4   
  5 Adam Jones                JR UMass Dartmo            J1.93m#   6-04.00   2   
 11 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                     J1.78m    5-10.00   1   
 12 Tyler Renfro              FR Eastern Conn            J1.74m    5-08.50 
 15 Jason Bindner             SO Eastern Conn            J1.74m    5-08.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 height progression - 2.43m - 2.58m - 2.70m - 2.85m - 3.00m -
 3.15m - 3.30m. 3.45m - 3.60m  - 3.75m - 3.89m (NE D3) - 4.05m
 4.20m - 4.35m - 4.50m (ECAC & NE) - 4.65m - 4.76m - 4.88m -
 4.93m - 4.97m - 5.03m
 Little East: L 4.65m  2013        Orion Winkler (15'3"), Southern Maine       
      MASCAC: M 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
    Alliance: A 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
 2013 Winner: W 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
     NEICAAA: * 4.50m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Ryan Turner               JR Southern Mai            J4.30m   14-01.25   9   
  2 Nicholas Wall             SO Southern Mai            J4.30m   14-01.25   9   
  5 Blake Pearson             SO Keene State             J4.15m   13-07.25   6   
  7 Ben Abrahams              SR Eastern Conn            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
  8 Kevin Manning             FR Southern Mai            J3.70m   12-01.50   2   
 11 Daniel Manzi              FR Eastern Conn            J2.95m    9-08.00   1   
 13 Adam Pzczolkowski         FR Eastern Conn            J2.80m    9-02.25 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
      MASCAC: M 7.08m  1990        Tim Mann (23-3"), Bridgewater State         
    Alliance: A 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
 2013 Winner: W 6.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State              
     NEICAAA: * 6.88m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Ruginski            SO Southern Mai             6.91m*  0.3  22-08.00  10   
  2 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                      6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00   8   
  3 Adam Jones                JR UMass Dartmo             5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00   6   
  4 Nobert Simon              JR UMass Boston             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75   3   
  4 Michael Greatorex         FR Southern Mai             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75   3   
  6 Christopher Brown         JR Eastern Conn             5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50   1   
  7 Tylor Hart                JR UMass Boston             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
  7 Xavier Romero             FR UMass Boston             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
  9 Andre Reynolds            JR Eastern Conn             5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
 10 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                      5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
 11 Jason Bindner             SO Eastern Conn             5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
 12 Jesse Petrini             SO Eastern Conn             5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
 13 Mike Farias               SR RIC                      5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
 -- Jonathan Hendrickson      FR Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 14.12m  2013        Craig Amado (46' 4"), Rhode Island College 
      MASCAC: M 14.50m  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks (47' 7"), Bridgewater S
    Alliance: A 14.50m  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks (47' 7"), Bridgewater S
 2013 Winner: W 14.50m  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks (47' 7"), Bridgewater S
     NEICAAA: * 13.84m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Ruginski            SO Southern Mai            14.48mL -1.1  47-06.25  10   
  2 Adam Jones                JR UMass Dartmo            12.61m  -1.8  41-04.50   8   
  3 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                     12.60m  -0.5  41-04.25   6   
  4 Jonathan Hendrickson      FR Southern Mai            12.58m  -1.1  41-03.25   4   
 -- Michael Greatorex         FR Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 -- Jesse Petrini             SO Eastern Conn              FOUL                 
 -- Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 16.24m  1998        Rob Greico (53-3.75"), UMass Boston        
      MASCAC: M 16.84m  1976        John Dupuis (55-3"), Worcester State       
    Alliance: A 16.24m  1998        Rob Grieco (53-3.75"), UMass Boston        
 2013 Winner: W 16.00m  2013        Mike McPherson (52' 6"), Bridgewater State 
     NEICAAA: * 14.83m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             14.78m#  48-06.00  10   
  2 Cody Lusas                JR UMass Dartmo            13.26m   43-06.00   8   
  3 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                     12.26m   40-02.75   6   
  4 Angus Fisher              SR Keene State             11.98m   39-03.75   4   
  5 DeVaughan Hill            SO Keene State             11.78m   38-07.75   2   
  6 Greg Betsold              FR UMass Dartmo            11.70m   38-04.75   1   
  7 Drew Sutherland           FR RIC                     10.92m   35-10.00 
 -- Dante Hill                SR Keene State            X13.40m   43-11.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154-7"), UMass Boston          
      MASCAC: M 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
    Alliance: A 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
 2013 Winner: W 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
     NEICAAA: * 45.11m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             44.84m#    147-01  10   
  2 Cody Lusas                JR UMass Dartmo            42.21m     138-06   8   
  3 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                     41.92m     137-06   6   
  4 Greg Betsold              FR UMass Dartmo            36.88m     121-00   4   
  5 Yvens Alexis              JR UMass Dartmo            35.07m     115-01   2   
  6 Kyle Augello              SO UMass Dartmo            32.77m     107-06   1   
  7 Kevin Manning             FR Southern Mai            31.36m     102-11 
 -- Angus Fisher              SR Keene State               FOUL            
 -- DeVaughan Hill            SO Keene State               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198-1"), Keene State         
      MASCAC: M 61.51m  1977        Ed Healy (201-10"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198-1"), Keene State         
 2013 Winner: W 55.29m  2013        Zachary Desrochers, Fitchburg State        
     NEICAAA: * 51.82m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                     55.68mW    182-08  10   
  2 Jack Covino               SO RIC                     48.79m#    160-01   8   
  3 Christian Colavecchio     SO RIC                     43.52m     142-09   6   
  4 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             43.48m     142-08   4   
  5 Greg Betsold              FR UMass Dartmo            43.25m     141-11   2   
  6 Robert Palazzo            SO Keene State             41.01m     134-06   1   
  7 Seth Larbi                FR RIC                     37.38m     122-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: M 67.18m  1994        Kris Theriault (220-5"), Fitchburg State   
    Alliance: A 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
 2013 Winner: W 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
     NEICAAA: * 57.00m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brett Croteau             SR UMass Dartmo            58.30m*    191-03  10   
  2 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             50.31m     165-01   8   
  3 Christopher Jordan        SR UMass Dartmo            49.73m     163-02   6   
  4 Kyle Augello              SO UMass Dartmo            44.88m     147-03   4   
  5 Christian Colavecchio     SO RIC                     39.72m     130-04   2   
  6 Kevin Manning             FR Southern Mai            38.25m     125-06   1   
  7 Xavier Romero             FR UMass Boston            38.18m     125-03 
  8 Reyn Johnson              SR UMass Boston            33.53m     110-00