• Month
  • Days

Beacons Athletics Schedule

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. ITA/New England Regional Championship
@ ITA/New England Regional Championship-Middlebury, Vt.
TBA
29
30
at Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
3:30 PM

vs. Salem State University
4:00 PM

vs. Tufts University
6:00 PM
1
at Western Connecticut State University
3:30 PM
2
3
at Wellesley College
7:00 PM
4
at Keene State College Invitational
TBA

at Keene State College Invitational
TBA

vs. Eastern Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

vs. UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM
5
6
7
vs. Salem State University
3:00 PM

vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology
3:30 PM

at Saint Joseph's College (Me.)
3:30 PM

vs. University of Southern Maine
6:00 PM
8
9
10
vs. Trine University (Ind.)
3:00 PM

vs. Emerson College
7:00 PM
11
at NEICAAA Championship Meet
11:00 AM

at NEICAAA Championship Meet
11:00 AM

at Western Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

vs. Western Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

vs. Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
1:00 PM

vs. Roger Williams University
2:00 PM

vs. Colby-Sawyer College
6:00 PM
12
at Regis College (Mass.)
10:00 AM
13
14
vs. Salve Regina University
3:00 PM

at Curry College
3:00 PM

vs. Bowdoin College
6:00 PM

at Endicott College
7:00 PM
15
16
at UMass Dartmouth
6:00 PM
17
at Emmanuel College Saint's Invitational
4:00 PM

at Emmanuel College Saint's Invitational
4:00 PM
18
vs. Keene State College
1:00 PM

at Keene State College
1:00 PM
19
20
21
vs. Tufts University
3:00 PM

vs. Eastern Connecticut State University
6:00 PM
22
at Worcester State University
7:00 PM
23
at Emmanuel College (Mass.)
7:00 PM
24
25
vs. Plymouth State University
1:00 PM

vs. Western Connecticut State University
1:00 PM
26
at Plymouth State University
1:00 PM
27
28
vs. Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
3:00 PM

at Plymouth State University
6:00 PM
29
at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
7:00 PM
30
31
vs. Washington and Lee University
@ Atlanta, Ga.
2:00 PM

vs. William Smith College (N.Y.)
6:00 PM

at Emory University
7:00 PM
1
at Little East Conference/New England Alliance Championship Meet
11:00 AM

at Little East Conference/New England Alliance Championship Meet
11:00 AM

at Rhode Island College
1:00 PM

vs. UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs. Rhode Island College
1:00 PM

vs. Berry College (Ga.)
@ Emory Invitational,
3:30 PM

vs. William Smith College (N.Y.)
4:00 PM